Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.

Description
Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder), Organic Ramen Noodle (organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Spice Packet (organic Dried Red Chili Peppers), Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder).
Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


