Is Ocean Spray Bloody Mary Mix, 32 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, And Natural Flavor), Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Oil, Salt), Spices (Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Ground Celery Seed), Vinegar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Ocean Spray Bloody Mary Mix, 32 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Bloody Mary Mix, 32 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Bloody Mary Mix, 32 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


