Is Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tart cranberry and sweet raspberry notes combine in a smooth, lightly viscous beverage commonly enjoyed chilled, mixed into cocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note a pronounced fruit-forward sweetness and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness level, while many cite convenience of the bottled format for everyday use.

Description
Bright tart cranberry and sweet raspberry notes combine in a smooth, lightly viscous beverage commonly enjoyed chilled, mixed into cocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note a pronounced fruit-forward sweetness and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness level, while many cite convenience of the bottled format for everyday use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juice (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Cane Or Beet Sugar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavours, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


