Is Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch Corn Free?

Description
Dried cranberries offer a tart, slightly sweet flavor with a chewy, plump texture; commonly added to salads, oatmeal, trail mix, baked goods, and eaten as a snack. Reviewers note a pronounced tartness, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable pouch, and versatile use in both sweet and savory recipes for everyday home cooking.
Why it's not corn free
- soluble corn fiber
- sucralose
- glycerin
- sugar
soluble corn fiber
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dried cranberries offer a tart, slightly sweet flavor with a chewy, plump texture; commonly added to salads, oatmeal, trail mix, baked goods, and eaten as a snack. Reviewers note a pronounced tartness, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable pouch, and versatile use in both sweet and savory recipes for everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Cranberries, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Glycerin, Sucralose, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid
Check Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries 283g
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


