Is Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Sucralose). Refined Sunflower Oil is Used as a Processing Aid.
Check Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


