Is Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Fruit Splash Raspberry Lemonade Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavour
  • humectant

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Cranberries (63%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (glycerin), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (sucralose). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Gluten, Hazelnuts, Lupin, Macadamia, Milk, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Walnuts, And Wheat.

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Fruit Splash Raspberry Lemonade Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingGarnishing