Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-ENERGY, DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, GREEN TEA EXTRACT*, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-ENERGY, DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-ENERGY, DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE WITH OTHER INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


