Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Winter Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (cranberry 8.4%, Apple 7.4%, Grape 0.2%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Color Concentrates (carrot, Cranberry), Vitamin C, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Winter Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Winter Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


