Is Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy cranberry with lime offers a balance of bright citrus and tart berry notes, delivered in a smooth, slightly viscous juice suitable for sipping, mixing in cocktails or mocktails, and culinary uses like glazes. Reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, occasional sweetness level concerns, and good value and easy storage.

Description
Tangy cranberry with lime offers a balance of bright citrus and tart berry notes, delivered in a smooth, slightly viscous juice suitable for sipping, mixing in cocktails or mocktails, and culinary uses like glazes. Reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, occasional sweetness level concerns, and good value and easy storage.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate !For Color
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


