Is OCEAN SPRAY, GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE ORANGE FLAVORED BLEND WITH 2 OTHER JUICES, CITRUS TANGERINE ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATE), TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check OCEAN SPRAY, GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE ORANGE FLAVORED BLEND WITH 2 OTHER JUICES, CITRUS TANGERINE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE ORANGE FLAVORED BLEND WITH 2 OTHER JUICES, CITRUS TANGERINE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
Member's Mark Zero Sugar Green Tea Citrus Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Juice · Bottle


