Is Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO JUICE (WATER, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ARABIC, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ESTER GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Immunity Orange Mango Juice Drink, 60 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


