Is Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate) Grape Juice (water, grape juice concentrate) Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum
Check Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


