Is Oceana Collation Tartinade Spread Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Nordic Shrimp, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid, White Vinegar, Dried Whole Egg, Gelatine, Salt, Dried Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Color. Contains Shrimp, Eggs. May contain other crustaceans and Fish.
Check Oceana Collation Tartinade Spread Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceana Collation Tartinade Spread Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


