Is Oceanic Beverage Co Apple Cidra Without Chemical Colors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, fructose, cane sugar, apple flavor, natural apple conc, juice, caramel, citric acid, natural apple flavor, apple juice.
Check Oceanic Beverage Co Apple Cidra Without Chemical Colors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceanic Beverage Co Apple Cidra Without Chemical Colors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


