Is Oceans Fresh Tuna Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Water, Salt. For country of origin and catch area see end of can. 1.0g ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 0.3 WARNING: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, Og some small bones may remain. 0g BEST BEFORE END: See can end. DRAINED 1020 24.90 sunlight Og STORAGE: Store unopened can in a cool dry place, out of direct SPECIALLY llia NET WE

Check Oceans Fresh Tuna Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep