Is Ocean's Halo No Chicken Broth Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural and Organic Flavors, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Dried Kelp, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Mushroom Powder.

Check Ocean's Halo No Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep