Is Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz Oat Free?

Description
Light, clear and smooth, it delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with a gentle salt balance and clean finish. Commonly used as a quick soup or ramen base, for simmering vegetables, stirring into grains, or sipping. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, and consistent, ready-to-use packaging. Some note a milder profile overall.

Description
Light, clear and smooth, it delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with a gentle salt balance and clean finish. Commonly used as a quick soup or ramen base, for simmering vegetables, stirring into grains, or sipping. Reviewers cite convenience, authentic flavor, and consistent, ready-to-use packaging. Some note a milder profile overall.
Ingredients
Organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Miso (organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture), Organic Bean Flour, Natural Flavor, Organic Mushroom Powder. Contains Soy
Check Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


