Is Ocean’s Halo Organic and Vegan Miso Broth, 2 Pack, 32 oz. per Unit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Aspergillus Oryzae.
Check Ocean’s Halo Organic and Vegan Miso Broth, 2 Pack, 32 oz. per Unit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean’s Halo Organic and Vegan Miso Broth, 2 Pack, 32 oz. per Unit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean’s Halo Organic and Vegan Miso Broth, 2 Pack, 32 oz. per Unit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


