Is OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg &amp
  • manufactured in a plant that uses the following common allergens: eggs
  • egg yolks

egg &amp

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Blue Cheese Flavor (Blue Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins.

Check OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping