Is OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Blue Cheese Flavor (Blue Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins.

Check OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping