Is OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy products
- blue cheese flavor
- salt, blue cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Blue Cheese Flavor (Blue Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins.
Check OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


