Is OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- manufactured in a plant that uses the following common allergens: eggs
- dairy products
- fish
- milk
- egg &
- blue cheese flavor
- egg yolks
- salt, blue cheese flavor
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +4 more
manufactured in a plant that uses the following common allergens: eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Blue Cheese Flavor (Blue Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins.
Check OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
OCharleys Dressing, Bleu Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


