Is O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), EGG YOLKS, SALT, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, EGG WHITES. CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE80, MALTODEXTRIN (WITH NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C FOOD COLORINGS YELLOW #5 & RED #40. CONTAINS: EGG
Check O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


