Is Ocho Caramel & Peanut Milk Chocolate Filled With Nougat, Caramel, and Peanuts Organic Bars, Caramel & Peanut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *WHOLE MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA), *TAPIOCA SYRUP, *CANE SUGAR, *PEANUTS, *SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (*MILK, *SUGAR), *PEANUT BUTTER (*PEANUTS), *BUTTER (*CREAM, SALT), *SUGAR (*CANE SUGAR, *TAPIOCA STARCH), WATER, SEA SALT, *EGG WHITES, AND *VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Ocho Caramel & Peanut Milk Chocolate Filled With Nougat, Caramel, and Peanuts Organic Bars, Caramel & Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocho Caramel & Peanut Milk Chocolate Filled With Nougat, Caramel, and Peanuts Organic Bars, Caramel & Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


