Is OD Restaurante Medium Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Moderate heat and bright, tangy flavor complement a smooth-yet-slightly-chunky texture, making this salsa suitable for dipping, topping tacos, or stirring into cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent jar-to-jar quality, approachable spice level, and reliable shelf stability; many purchasers cite convenience and everyday versatility and quick meal enhancement for casual dining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderate heat and bright, tangy flavor complement a smooth-yet-slightly-chunky texture, making this salsa suitable for dipping, topping tacos, or stirring into cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent jar-to-jar quality, approachable spice level, and reliable shelf stability; many purchasers cite convenience and everyday versatility and quick meal enhancement for casual dining.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Contain Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Onions, Dehydrated Onions, White Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour
Check OD Restaurante Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OD Restaurante Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OD Restaurante Medium Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


