Is O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas. Water, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Red Pepper Puree Concentrate, White Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Tahini, Sweet Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Nisin.
Check O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


