Is O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas. Water, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Red Pepper Puree Concentrate, White Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Tahini, Sweet Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Nisin.
Check O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
O'DANG HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS DRESSING, 12 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


