Is OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- domestic animals
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
- if on skin
domestic animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Alkyl (C14 50%, C12 40%, C16 10%), Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.30%). Other Ingredients (99.7%). Total (100.0%).
Check OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
Where to buy
OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


