Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Family Pack Sausage Patties, 40 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh pork

fresh pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These patties offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a coarse, juicy texture with crisped edges when pan-fried. Commonly served for breakfasts, sandwiches, or family meals, reviewers praise hearty flavor and value while noting occasional uneven thickness and variable seasoning between batches across retail purchases and cooking methods, affecting consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spice And Spice Extractives, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate.

Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Family Pack Sausage Patties, 40 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Family Pack Sausage Patties, 40 OZ is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich