Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. COOKED SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar and/or Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, BHT and/or BHA. May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Caramel Color. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Water, Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Apo-Carotenal (Color), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives). BISCUIT MIX: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate), Dextrose, Cultured Non-Fat Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


