Is Odom's Tennessee Pride Mild Fully Cooked Sausage Links, Mild Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE, CELERY EXTRACT.

Check Odom's Tennessee Pride Mild Fully Cooked Sausage Links, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSnacking
Pescatarian? Odom's Tennessee Pride Mild Fully Cooked Sausage Links, Mild | Spoonful