Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including fresh hams
  • fresh pork
  • natural flavors

including fresh hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices (Including Sage), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors

Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking