Is O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dried wexford cheddar cheese powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour (Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Dried Wexford Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant Rosemary Extract))
Check O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size
About this product
Chips · Pouch


