Is O'Doughs Bagel Thins Sesame GF, 6 ct, 10.6 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin rounds with a nutty topping deliver a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a crisp exterior when toasted, paired with a tender, slightly chewy interior. Commonly used for toasting, open-faced sandwiches, spreads, and quick breakfasts; reviewers cite good toastability and convenience, while some note occasional density or light crumbliness sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Glycerine, Cellulose, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Rice Flour, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check O'Doughs Bagel Thins Sesame GF, 6 ct, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Doughs Bagel Thins Sesame GF, 6 ct, 10.6 oz is available at 5 retailers

Gluten Free MallLoblawsMeijerReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnack