Is O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Wild Blueberries, Whole Egg, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Inulin, Cellulose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg. May Contains: Soya, Sesame.
Check O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


