Is O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole egg
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Wild Blueberries, Whole Egg, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Inulin, Cellulose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg. May Contains: Soya, Sesame.
Check O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


