Is O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry pockets and a moist, cake-like crumb; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient portioning. Texture ranges from slightly dense to fluffy depending on preparation. Typically eaten for breakfast or as a snack, often warmed briefly and paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Wild Blueberries, Whole Egg, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Inulin, Cellulose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg. May Contains: Soya, Sesame.
Check O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
O'Doughs Blueberry Muffins Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


