Is Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Banana Puree, Concentrated Apple Puree, Pasteurized Kombucha (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tea, Kombucha Cultures), Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Concentrated Coconut Water, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Lemon Juice, Ginger Root Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Gellan Gum, Pectins, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic)

Check Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Berry & Ginger Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie