Is Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- concentrated lemon juice, natural flavors, vitamin c
- natural flavors
- dextrose
concentrated lemon juice, natural flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana Puree, Pasteurizedkombucha (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tea, Kombucha Cultures), Concentrated Apple Puree, Guava Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Concentrated Coconut Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Mango Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Beta Carotene (For Color), Contains Coconut Water
Check Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Odwalla Citrus & Guava Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


