Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-alpha tocopherol acetate
- natural flavors
D-alpha tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Apple Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Banana Puree, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Tartness), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Pectin And Gellan Gum
Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Mango Tango - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


