Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate, strawberry puree from concentrate, banana puree, beet and raspberry juices from concentrate, less than 0,5% of: potassium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate (for tartness), fruit and vegetable juice (for color), natural flavors, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopherol acetate), beta carotene, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), pectin and gellan gum

Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie