Is Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
apple juice from concentrate, strawberry puree from concentrate, banana puree, beet and raspberry juices from concentrate, less than 0,5% of: potassium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate (for tartness), fruit and vegetable juice (for color), natural flavors, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopherol acetate), beta carotene, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), pectin and gellan gum
Check Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Odwalla Flavored Smoothie Blend Red Rhapsody - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


