Is Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (water,organic Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Zinc, Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go