Is Off! Active Insect Repellent I Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- it works on skin
it works on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Off! Active bug repellent provides hours of protection. It works on skin and clothing and is perfect for running, hiking, playing, and outdoor activities.
Check Off! Active Insect Repellent I against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off! Active Insect Repellent I in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
Where to buy
Off! Active Insect Repellent I is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


