Is OFF THE BLOCK 4 CHEESE MEXICAN SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy and creamy, this shredded blend melts evenly and stretches smoothly, producing a consistent, gooey texture ideal for quesadillas, tacos, casseroles and pizzas. Reviewers commonly note reliable meltability, convenient shredding and balanced flavor suitable for everyday cooking, with occasional comments about saltiness or mild tang and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- asadero cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy and creamy, this shredded blend melts evenly and stretches smoothly, producing a consistent, gooey texture ideal for quesadillas, tacos, casseroles and pizzas. Reviewers commonly note reliable meltability, convenient shredding and balanced flavor suitable for everyday cooking, with occasional comments about saltiness or mild tang and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check OFF THE BLOCK 4 CHEESE MEXICAN SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OFF THE BLOCK 4 CHEESE MEXICAN SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
OFF THE BLOCK 4 CHEESE MEXICAN SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


