Is OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- corn starch, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


