Is OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- corn starch, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


