Is OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3

Check OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Dairy Free? OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OFF-THE-CHARTS CHERRY PIE | Spoonful