Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is O'Food Plant Based Mandu Korean Style Potstickers Gochujang Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spicy Bbq Sauce (fructose, Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Spices, Soy Sauce, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil), Textured Pea Protein, Cabbage, Texture Mix (wheat Gluten, Methyl Cellulose, Modified Food Starch, Psyllium Husk), Gochujang ((water, Tapioca Starch Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Onion)], Onion, Seasoning (corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Soy Sauce Powder, Grilled Flavor, Spice), Spice Mix (modified Food Starch, Spice Extracts, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Modified Cellulose Gum, Grilled Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Carrot, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Green Onion Dough: Enriched Flour ((wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Water, Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soybean, Sesame.

Check O'Food Plant Based Mandu Korean Style Potstickers Gochujang Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Vegan? O'Food Plant Based Mandu Korean Style Potstickers Gochujang Flavor | Spoonful