Is OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pea milk concentrate
pea milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Water, Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6)
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
About this product
Snack · Piece


